Secret Love
Ex: Secret Love and Amour Secret
In operation
Length
36.5m
Volume
303 GT
Year
1990
Built by
Amels🇳🇱

Secret Love Yacht

Secret Love is a motor yacht with a length of 36.5m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Secret Love in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 7.7m, a draft of 2.65m and a volume of 303 GT.

The Secret Love, previously named Amour Secret, Secret Love, features exterior design by Amels, with naval architecture by Amels. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Secret Love, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Secret Love. The yacht Secret Love has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.5 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht carries 49,600 liters of fuel on board, and 9,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Secret Love superyacht is listed as number 2909th. She is the 80th-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of yacht Secret Love is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Secret Love, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Secret Love is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2075 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Secret Love was last sold in 1988. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 35 yachts that were sold in 1988. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Secret Love has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Amour Secret
Secret Love

Dimensions

Overall length 36.5m (119'9")
Length at waterline 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 2.65m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 303

Build

Builder Amels
Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Amels
Exterior Amels

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 49,600L (13,102.931g)
Water capacity 9,200L (2,430.382g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 507 680 2
Total 1014 1360

Sales info

The 36.5m Amels motor yacht Secret Love is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Secret Love yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.5m Amels motor yacht Secret Love is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Secret Love yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement