Section 37
Ex: Becky, Toy George, Marthann, Julie Anna, and Barbara K
For sale
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
112 GT
Year
1986
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price

Section 37 Yacht

Section 37 is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Section 37 in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 5.66m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 112 GT.

The Section 37, previously named Barbara K, Julie Anna, Marthann, Toy George, Becky, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, while her interior was penned by J.A. Smith, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Section 37, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Section 37. The yacht Section 37 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,030 liters of fuel on board, and 1,892 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Section 37 superyacht is listed as number 7621st. She is the 51st-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Section 37 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Section 37.

Section 37 is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2348 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Section 37 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Barbara K
Julie Anna
Marthann
Toy George
Becky

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Length at waterline 23.01m (75'6")
Beam 5.66m (18'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 112

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1986

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave
Interior J.A. Smith

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,030L (2,649.645g)
Water capacity 1,892L (499.813g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 6V 396 TB94 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

Asking price

Section 37 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Section 37 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement