Selena
Ex: Ti-Coyo and Child of Lir
In operation
Length
31.89m
Volume
114 GT
Year
2014

Selena Yacht

Selena is a sailing yacht with a length of 31.89m. The yacht's builder is Nautor Swan from Finland who delivered superyacht Selena in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 7.57m, a draft of 4.0m and a volume of 114 GT.

The Selena, previously named Child of Lir, Ti-Coyo, features exterior design by Beiderbeck Designs, while her interior was penned by Beiderbeck Designs, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Selena, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Selena. The yacht Selena has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Selena superyacht is listed as number 4733rd. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Nautor Swan. The owner of yacht Selena is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Selena, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Selena is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2018 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Selena was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1397 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , St Barth Bucket. It is not known if yacht Selena has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-6 Child of Lir
Ti-Coyo

Dimensions

Overall length 31.89m (104'8")
Length at waterline 28.06m (92'1")
Beam 7.57m (24'10")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 114
Full load displacement 82

Build

Builder Nautor Swan
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. QSL 9-M Diesel 246 330 1
Total 246 330

Sales info

The 31.89m Nautor Swan sailing yacht Selena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Selena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.89m Nautor Swan sailing yacht Selena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Selena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement