Selene Rouge
Ex: Pandora 3 and Selene
In operation
Length
35.45m
Volume
83 GT
Year
2010

Selene Rouge Yacht

Selene Rouge is a sailing yacht with a length of 35.45m. The yacht's builder is SM Europe from Poland who delivered superyacht Selene Rouge in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 6.47m, a draft of 3.09m and a volume of 83 GT.

The Selene Rouge, previously named Selene, Pandora 3, features exterior design by Beiderbeck Designs, while her interior was penned by Beiderbeck Designs, with naval architecture by Beiderbeck Designs. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Selene Rouge The yacht Selene Rouge has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Iveco engine.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Selene Rouge superyacht is listed as number 3077th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by SM Europe. The owner of yacht Selene Rouge is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Selene Rouge. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Selene Rouge is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Selene Rouge was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 291 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht Selene Rouge has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Selene
Pandora 3

Dimensions

Overall length 35.45m (116'4")
Beam 6.47m (21'3")
Draught max. 3.09m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 83
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder SM Europe Ltd. - Chacewicz Yachten
Port Gdansk
Country Poland
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Iveco Diesel 522 700 1
Total 522 700

Sales info

The 35.45m SM Europe sailing yacht Selene Rouge is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Selene Rouge yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.45m SM Europe sailing yacht Selene Rouge is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Selene Rouge yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement