Selqet
Ex: Island Dancer
For sale
In operation
Length
26.21m
Volume
116 GT
Year
2006
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Selqet Yacht

Selqet is a motor yacht with a length of 26.21m. The yacht's builder is Pacific Mariner LLC. from United States who delivered superyacht Selqet in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.49m, a draft of 1.52m and a volume of 116 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Island Dancer, features exterior design by Pacific Mariner LLC., with naval architecture by Pacific Mariner LLC.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Selqet, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Selqet. The Pacific Mariner 85 yacht Selqet has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,084 liters of fuel on board, and 1,608 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Selqet superyacht is listed as number 7716th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Pacific Mariner LLC.. The owner of Pacific Mariner 85 yacht Selqet is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Selqet.

Selqet is currently for sale at an asking price of with Westport Brokerage. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Pacific Mariner 85 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Pacific Mariner 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Selqet has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Island Dancer

Dimensions

Overall length 26.21m (85'12")
Length at waterline 22.86m (75'0")
Beam 6.49m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 116

Build

Builder Pacific Mariner LLC.
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,084L (2,399.738g)
Water capacity 1,608L (424.789g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1104 1480 2
Total 2207 2960

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Selqet yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Selqet yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement