Semaya
Ex: Athena-Mina, Athena I, and Arcturus
In operation
Length
27.32m
Volume
133 GT
Year
1968

Semaya Yacht

Semaya is a motor yacht with a length of 27.32m. The yacht's builder is Anastassiades & Tsortanides from Greece who delivered superyacht Semaya in 1968. The superyacht has a beam of 5.79m, a draft of 2.32m and a volume of 133 GT.

The Semaya, previously named Arcturus, Athena I, Athena-Mina, features exterior design by Anastassiades & Tsortanides, with naval architecture by Anastassiades & Tsortanides. Up to 18 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Semaya, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Semaya. The yacht Semaya has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Rolls-Royce Marine engines, which give her a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,000 liters of fuel on board, and 14,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Semaya superyacht is listed as number 7016th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Anastassiades & Tsortanides. The owner of yacht Semaya is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Semaya. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Semaya is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2014 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Semaya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Arcturus
Athena I
Athena-Mina

Dimensions

Overall length 27.32m (89'8")
Beam 5.79m (18'12")
Draught max. 2.32m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 133

Build

Builder Anastassiades & Tsortanides
Port Perama
Country Greece
Year 1968

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 18
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Rolls-Royce Marine Diesel 179 240 2
Total 358 480

Sales info

The 27.32m Anastassiades & Tsortanides motor yacht Semaya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Semaya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.32m Anastassiades & Tsortanides motor yacht Semaya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Semaya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement