Sen
Ex: Majola
In operation
Length
26.76m
Volume
90 GT
Year
2016

Sen Yacht

Sen is a motor yacht with a length of 26.76m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Sen in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 6.35m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 90 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Majola, features exterior design by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), while her interior was penned by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sen, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Sen. The Sanlorenzo SL86 yacht Sen has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,400 liters of fuel on board, and 1,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sen superyacht is listed as number 7038th. She is the 236th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SL86 yacht Sen is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Sen. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Sen is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Sanlorenzo SL86 yachts for sale in the world and 19 Sanlorenzo SL86 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sen was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 854 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Sen has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-7 2021-5 Majola

Dimensions

Overall length 26.76m (87'10")
Beam 6.35m (20'10")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 90
Full load displacement 82

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range /305 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,400L (2,219.045g)
Water capacity 1,700L (449.092g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1397 1873 2
Total 2793 3746

Sales info

The 26.76m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Sen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.76m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Sen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement