Sentimental Journey
Ex: Endurance
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
140 GT
Year
1985

Sentimental Journey Yacht

Sentimental Journey is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Kuipers Woudsend from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Sentimental Journey in 1985. The superyacht has a beam of 6.96m, a draft of 2.03m and a volume of 140 GT.

The Sentimental Journey, previously named Endurance, features exterior design by Vripack, while her interior was penned by Vripack, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sentimental Journey, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Sentimental Journey. The yacht Sentimental Journey has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sentimental Journey superyacht is listed as number 7968th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Kuipers Woudsend. The owner of yacht Sentimental Journey is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Sentimental Journey is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Sentimental Journey has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Endurance

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Length at waterline 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.96m (22'10")
Draught max. 2.03m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 140

Build

Builder Kuipers Woudsend
Port Woudsend
Country Netherlands
Year 1985

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vripack
Exterior Vripack
Interior Vripack

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,000L (6,868.472g)
Water capacity 7,700L (2,034.124g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842ME Diesel 295 396 2
Total 591 792

Sales info

The 25.91m Kuipers Woudsend motor yacht Sentimental Journey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sentimental Journey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Kuipers Woudsend motor yacht Sentimental Journey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sentimental Journey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement