SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Septimus Yacht

The 49.8m Septimus yacht (ex: Satori) was built in 2011 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Omega Architects and an interior by Rémi Tessier. She reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2011 2014-2 Satori

Dimensions

Overall length 49.8m (163'5")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.65m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 300

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 68,600L (18,122.199g)
Water capacity 16,200L (4,279.586g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Septimus yacht in Barcelona
Septimus yacht in Barcelona

All Heesen yachts (70)

Heesen yachts for sale (22)