Serafim
Ex: Sarafin
In operation
Length
30.8m
Volume
114 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Oyster🇹🇷

Serafim Yacht

Serafim is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.8m. The yacht's builder is Oyster from Turkey who delivered superyacht Serafim in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.57m, a draft of 3.7m and a volume of 114 GT.

The Serafim, previously named Sarafin, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Serafim, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Serafim. The Oyster 100 yacht Serafim has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine. The yacht carries 7,700 liters of fuel on board, and 2,660 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Serafim superyacht is listed as number 5024th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Oyster. The owner of Oyster 100 yacht Serafim is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Serafim, and she is featured in 17 yacht news articles.

Serafim is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Oyster 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Sailing yacht Serafim was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Serafim has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sarafin

Dimensions

Overall length 30.8m (101'1")
Length at waterline 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 7.57m (24'10")
Draught max. 3.7m (12'2")
Gross tonnage 114

Build

Builder Oyster Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 7,700L (2,034.124g)
Water capacity 2,660L (702.698g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. QSM 11 Diesel 265 355 1
Total 265 355

Sales info

The 30.8m Oyster sailing yacht Serafim is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serafim yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.8m Oyster sailing yacht Serafim is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serafim yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement