Seralin
Ex: Little Jems
In operation
Length
26.1m
Volume
91 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

Seralin Yacht

Seralin is a motor yacht with a length of 26.1m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Seralin in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.05m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 91 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Little Jems, features exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design, with naval architecture by Paolo Caliari Design. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seralin, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Seralin. The Leopard 26 yacht Seralin has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,700 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seralin superyacht is listed as number 7536th. She is the 72nd-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 26 yacht Seralin is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Seralin.

Seralin is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Leopard 26 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Leopard 26 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Seralin was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Seralin has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Little Jems

Dimensions

Overall length 26.1m (85'8")
Length at waterline 22.0m (72'2")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 91
Full load displacement 61

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,700L (2,298.296g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 26.1m Leopard motor yacht Seralin is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seralin yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.1m Leopard motor yacht Seralin is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seralin yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement