Serendipity
Ex: Rachelle, Krantzdrift, Postive Carry, and Reward
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
147 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Serendipity Yacht

Serendipity is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Serendipity in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 147 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Reward, Postive Carry, Krantzdrift, Rachelle, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Serendipity, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Serendipity. The yacht Serendipity has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines. The yacht carries 28,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Serendipity superyacht is listed as number 5255th. She is the 78th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Serendipity is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Serendipity is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Serendipity was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 817 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Serendipity has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-3 Reward
Postive Carry
Krantzdrift
Rachelle

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 147

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,500L (7,528.902g)
Water capacity 3,800L (1,003.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

The 30.48m Broward motor yacht Serendipity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serendipity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Broward motor yacht Serendipity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serendipity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement