Serene Seas
Ex: Kami and Noon Tease
For sale
In operation
Length
25.0m
Volume
70 GT
Year
1994
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Serene Seas Yacht

The 25m Serene Seas yacht (ex: Noon Tease) was built in 1994 by Cantiere Navale Spertini Alalunga. She features an exterior design by Spadolini and an interior by Spadolini. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-8 Noon Tease
Kami

Dimensions

Overall length 25.0m (82'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 70

Build

Builder Cantiere Navale Spertini Alalunga
Port Stanta Margherita Ligure
Country Italy
Year 1994

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 25.0/700 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Serene Seas yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Serene Seas yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement