Serengeti Yacht
1/22
Serengeti yacht cruising
Serengeti yacht saloon0
Serengeti yacht saloon
Serengeti yacht cruising0

Serengeti Yacht

Ex:SerengetiMary Alice II
m ('" )
  |  2002

Serengeti Yacht Overview

About Serengeti Yacht

Serengeti is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Westport Yachts from United States, who launched Serengeti in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Serengeti features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd.. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Serengeti, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Serengeti has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Serengeti, is listed at number 2388. She is the 49th-largest yacht built by Westport Yachts. Serengeti's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 22 photos of the yacht, Serengeti, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.


Serengeti is for sale , and can be purchased via Northrop & Johnson. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Serengeti has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Serengeti Yacht is for sale

Serengeti yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Serengeti Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
39.62 m
beam
7.92 m
draught max.
1.83 m
gross tonnage
298

build

port
Westport, WA
country
United States
year
2002

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Mary Alice II, Serengeti
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
28.0 kn
cruise speed
22.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
37,475 L
water capacity
6,132 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,039 kW | 2,734 HP
count
2
total power output
4,078 kW | 5,468 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Serengeti yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Northrop & Johnson logo
Northrop & Johnson
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.