SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Serenitas Yacht

The 32m Serenitas yacht (ex: Serenitas II) was built in 2017 by Mengi-Yay. She features an exterior design by Ginton and an interior by Guido de Groot. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Upcoming shows

Previous names

From To Name
Serenitas II

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Length at waterline 30.7m (100'9")
Beam 7.57m (24'10")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 293
Net tonnage 87
Full load displacement 255

Build

Port Tuzla
Country Turkey
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3600 n/M
Fuel capacity 32,200L (8,506.338g)
Water capacity 7,650L (2,020.916g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C12 Diesel 372 499 2
Total 744 998

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Ocean Independence

Serenitas yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Ocean Independence

Serenitas yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Serenitas yacht stateroom
Serenitas yacht stateroom

All Mengi-Yay yachts (19)

Mengi-Yay yachts for sale (9)