Serenity
Ex: Sedation and Outback Star
In operation
Length
25.15m
Volume
97 GT
Year
2004

Serenity Yacht

The 25m Serenity yacht (ex: Outback Star) was built in 2004 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker. She cruises at 22 knots and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Outback Star
Sedation

Dimensions

Overall length 25.15m (82'6")
Beam 6.17m (20'3")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 97

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 25.15m Sunseeker motor yacht Serenity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serenity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.15m Sunseeker motor yacht Serenity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serenity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement