Serenity
Ex: Stella di Mare and Lyubov-P
For sale
In operation
Length
28.95m
Volume
229 GT
Year
2013
Built by
CdM🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Serenity Yacht

The 29m Serenity yacht (ex: Lyubov-P) was built in 2013 by CdM. She features an exterior design by Hydro Tec. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2017 2019 Lyubov-P
2013-4 2017 Stella di Mare

Dimensions

Overall length 28.95m (94'12")
Length at waterline 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 7.43m (24'5")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 229
Full load displacement 215

Build

Builder Cantiere delle Marche (CdM)
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Explorer, Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 42,000L (11,095.224g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 440 590 2
Total 880 1180

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Serenity yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Serenity yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement