Serenity
Ex: Sugaray
In operation
Length
34.14m
Volume
244 GT
Year
2017

Serenity Yacht

The 34m Serenity yacht (ex: Sugaray) was built in 2017 by Ocean Alexander. She features an exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-10 2020-3 Sugaray

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 29.69m (97'5")
Beam 7.47m (24'6")
Draught max. 1.91m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 244
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,820L (5,500.061g)
Water capacity 4,013L (1,060.122g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1432 1920 2
Total 2863 3840

Sales info

The 34.14m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Serenity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serenity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Serenity is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serenity yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement