Serenity Yacht
1/28
Long Aweighted yacht
Short Story yacht saloon0
Short Story yacht saloon
Long Aweighted yacht0

Serenity Yacht

Ex:SerenityLong AweightedShort Story
m ('" )
  |   GT
  |  2008
  |  
 

Serenity Yacht Overview

About Serenity Yacht

Serenity is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara Yachts from United States, who launched Serenity in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Serenity features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Serenity, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Serenity has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Serenity, is listed at number 3366. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Lazzara Yachts. Serenity's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 28 photos of the yacht, Serenity, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Serenity is for sale , and can be purchased via Denison Yachting. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Serenity has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Serenity Yacht is for sale

Serenity yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Serenity Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
35.36 m
beam
7.01 m
draught max.
1.83 m
gross tonnage
182

build

port
Tampa, Florida
country
United States
year
2008

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Short Story, Long Aweighted, Serenity
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
24.0 kn
cruise speed
20.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
16,275 L
water capacity
2,271 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
type
Diesel
power
1,491 kW | 1,999 HP
count
2
total power output
1,491 kW | 1,999 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Serenity yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Denison Yachting logo
Denison Yachting
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.