Serenity
Ex: Sharq and Al Asmakh
For sale
In operation
Length
49.9m
Volume
488 GT
Year
2011
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Serenity Yacht

The 50m Serenity yacht (ex: Al Asmakh) was built in 2011 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 33 knots and reaches a top speed of 40.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-4-28 2017-7-6 Al Asmakh
2011-3-2 2014-8-28 Sharq

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Length at waterline 40.5m (132'10")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 488
Net tonnage 146
Full load displacement 683

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range 33.0/660 n/M
Fuel capacity 41,200L (10,883.886g)
Water capacity 5,300L (1,400.112g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93 Diesel 3397 4555 3
Total 10190 13665

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Serenity yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Serenity yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement