Serenity Atlantic
Ex: Spike
In operation
Length
26.88m
Volume
109 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

Serenity Atlantic Yacht

Serenity Atlantic is a motor yacht with a length of 26.88m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Serenity Atlantic in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.05m, a draft of 1.13m and a volume of 109 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Spike, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Leopard Yachts, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Serenity Atlantic, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Serenity Atlantic. The Leopard 27 yacht Serenity Atlantic has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 35.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 35.0/350 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Serenity Atlantic superyacht is listed as number 6876th. She is the 62nd-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 27 yacht Serenity Atlantic is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Serenity Atlantic.

Serenity Atlantic is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2327 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 20 Leopard 27 yachts for sale in the world and 31 Leopard 27 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Serenity Atlantic has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2004 Spike

Dimensions

Overall length 26.88m (88'2")
Length at waterline 21.2m (69'7")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 1.13m (3'8")
Gross tonnage 109
Net tonnage 32

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Tombolo, Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 35.0 kn
Speed/range 35.0/350 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2225 2984 2
Total 4450 5968

Sales info

The 26.88m Leopard motor yacht Serenity Atlantic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serenity Atlantic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.88m Leopard motor yacht Serenity Atlantic is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serenity Atlantic yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement