Serenity IV
Ex: Noor and Elmo of London
In operation
Length
27.6m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2014

Serenity IV Yacht

Serenity IV is a motor yacht with a length of 27.6m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Serenity IV in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 193 GT.

The trawler yacht, previously named Elmo of London, Noor, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 4 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Serenity IV, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Serenity IV. The Sanlorenzo SD92 yacht Serenity IV has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/1660 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,300 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Serenity IV superyacht is listed as number 6771st. She is the 258th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SD92 yacht Serenity IV is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Serenity IV, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Serenity IV is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Sanlorenzo SD92 yachts for sale in the world and 24 Sanlorenzo SD92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Serenity IV was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1369 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Serenity IV has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-7 2021 Elmo of London
2014-6 2018-7 Noor

Dimensions

Overall length 27.6m (90'7")
Length at waterline 23.2m (76'1")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 113

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Guest cabins 8
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/1660 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,300L (3,249.316g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M72 Diesel 913 1224 2
Total 1825 2448

Sales info

The 27.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Serenity IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serenity IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.6m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Serenity IV is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serenity IV yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement