Serenity Mia
Ex: Serenity
In operation
Length
31.75m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Serenity Mia Yacht

The Benetti 105 Tradition is a 32 meter super-yacht featuring all the characteristics of a mega yacht, blending  tradition with innovation. This Benetti 105 Tradition was delivered in the early 2012 and is presently in amazing  condition and few hours for a displacement yacht. One of a kind, its compact dimensions and well-designed layout  of the Benetti 105 Tradition, enclose design solutions, technical equipment and practical, comfortable spaces typical  of much larger yachts. She features three and a half decks; however the sundeck being very large and practical, it  guarantees the same comfort as a whole deck. The yacht has a permanent crew and professionally maintained,  viewings are highly recommended.

Previous names

From To Name
Serenity

Dimensions

Overall length 31.75m (104'2")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 1.91m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 199
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 21,500L (5,679.698g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Acert Diesel 747 1002 2
Total 1494 2004

Sales info

The 31.75m Benetti motor yacht Serenity Mia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serenity Mia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.75m Benetti motor yacht Serenity Mia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serenity Mia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement