Serra
Ex: Leomar 95
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
130 GT
Year
2009

Serra Yacht

Serra is a motor yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Mengi Yay Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht Serra in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 1.19m and a volume of 130 GT.

The Serra, previously named Leomar 95, features exterior design by Mengi Yay Yachts, while her interior was penned by Mengi Yay Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Serra, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Serra. The yacht Serra has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 29.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Serra superyacht is listed as number 5554th. She is the 30th-largest yacht built by Mengi Yay Yachts. The owner of yacht Serra is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Serra.

Serra is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2308 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Serra was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 476 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Serra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Leomar 95

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Length at waterline 23.4m (76'9")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 1.19m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 130
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Mengi Yay Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 2 Master, 2 Guest
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 29.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1230 1650 2
Total 2461 3300

Sales info

The 30.0m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht Serra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht Serra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Serra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement