Setai
Ex: Fortunata and Dream Chaser Too
For sale
In operation
Length
28.9m
Volume
170 GT
Year
2002
Asking price

Setai Yacht

Setai is a motor yacht with a length of 28.9m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Setai in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.08m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 170 GT.

The Setai, previously named Dream Chaser Too, Fortunata, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Setai, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Setai. The Custom Line 94 yacht Setai has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 20.0/500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,800 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Setai superyacht is listed as number 6002nd. She is the 174th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 94 yacht Setai is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Setai, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Setai is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ventura Yachts , Arrival Yachts, ABYS Yachting. There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Custom Line 94 yachts for sale in the world and 15 Custom Line 94 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Setai has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dream Chaser Too
Fortunata

Dimensions

Overall length 28.9m (94'10")
Length at waterline 24.02m (78'10")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 170
Full load displacement 89

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/500 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,800L (3,117.23g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price

Setai yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Setai yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement