Sette
Ex: Gogamigoga and Faver B
In operation
Length
30.91m
Volume
152 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Sette Yacht

Sette is a motor yacht with a length of 30.91m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Sette in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 1.34m and a volume of 152 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Faver B, Gogamigoga, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sette, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Sette. The Azimut 103S yacht Sette has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 30.0/400 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,350 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sette superyacht is listed as number 5133rd. She is the 117th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 103S yacht Sette is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Sette, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Sette is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Azimut 103S yachts for sale in the world and 12 Azimut 103S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sette was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Sette has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Faver B
Gogamigoga

Dimensions

Overall length 30.91m (101'5")
Length at waterline 24.49m (80'4")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.34m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 152
Full load displacement 105

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range 30.0/400 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,350L (3,262.524g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

The 30.91m Azimut motor yacht Sette is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sette yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.91m Azimut motor yacht Sette is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sette yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement