Settlement
Ex: Living The Dream
For sale
In operation
Length
34.53m
Volume
236 GT
Year
2015
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Settlement Yacht

Settlement is a motor yacht with a length of 34.53m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Settlement in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 7.39m, a draft of 2.38m and a volume of 236 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Living The Dream, features exterior design by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Settlement, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Settlement. The Sunseeker Predator 115 yacht Settlement has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,100 liters of fuel on board, and 3,900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Settlement superyacht is listed as number 3402nd. She is the 73rd-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 115 yacht Settlement is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Settlement, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Settlement is currently for sale at an asking price of with Sunseeker. There are currently 2348 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Sunseeker Predator 115 yachts for sale in the world and 21 Sunseeker Predator 115 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Settlement was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 662 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Settlement has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Living The Dream

Dimensions

Overall length 34.53m (113'3")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.38m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 236

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range /1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,100L (3,724.825g)
Water capacity 3,900L (1,030.271g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1969 2640 2
Total 3937 5280

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Settlement yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Settlement yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement