Seva
Ex: Catwalk
In operation
Length
40.6m
Volume
316 GT
Year
2006

Seva Yacht

Seva is a motor yacht with a length of 40.6m. The yacht's builder is KaiserWerft from Germany who delivered superyacht Seva in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 8.13m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 316 GT.

The Seva, previously named Catwalk, features exterior design by Cayros Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Schnaase Interior Design, with naval architecture by Naval Design GmbH. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seva, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Seva. The yacht Seva has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 14.0/1300 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 36,200 liters of fuel on board, and 3,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seva superyacht is listed as number 1941st. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by KaiserWerft. The owner of yacht Seva is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Seva, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Seva is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Seva was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 369 yachts that were sold in 2010. The superyacht was on display at Boot Düsseldorf. It is not known if yacht Seva has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2010 Catwalk

Dimensions

Overall length 40.6m (133'2")
Beam 8.13m (26'8")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 316
Full load displacement 210

Build

Builder KaiserWerft GmbH
Port Saal, Donau
Country Germany
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6 Suites
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/1300 n/M
Fuel capacity 36,200L (9,563.026g)
Water capacity 3,300L (871.768g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 40.6m KaiserWerft motor yacht Seva is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seva yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.6m KaiserWerft motor yacht Seva is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seva yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement