Seven S
Ex: Manifiq
In operation
Length
40.5m
Volume
351 GT
Year
2010

Seven S Yacht

Seven S is a motor yacht with a length of 40.5m. The yacht's builder is Mondomarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Seven S in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.15m and a volume of 351 GT.

The Seven S, previously named Manifiq, features exterior design by Cor D. Rover Design, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Mondomarine SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seven S, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Seven S. The yacht Seven S has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 48,500 liters of fuel on board, and 8,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seven S superyacht is listed as number 1993rd. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Mondomarine. The owner of yacht Seven S is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 33 photos of yacht Seven S, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Seven S is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2180 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Seven S was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 880 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Seven S has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-5 2020-5 Manifiq

Dimensions

Overall length 40.5m (132'10")
Length at waterline 33.8m (110'11")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.15m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 351
Full load displacement 250

Build

Builder Mondomarine SpA
Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /2800 n/M
Fuel capacity 48,500L (12,812.342g)
Water capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1682 2256 2
Total 3365 4512

Sales info

The 40.5m Mondomarine motor yacht Seven S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seven S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.5m Mondomarine motor yacht Seven S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seven S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement