Seven S
Ex: Perpetual
In operation
Length
29.5m
Volume
176 GT
Year
2007

Seven S Yacht

The 30m Seven S yacht (ex: Perpetual) was built in 2007 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Perpetual

Dimensions

Overall length 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 176

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,400L (3,275.733g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1820 2441 2
Total 3641 4882

Sales info

The 29.5m Custom Line motor yacht Seven S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seven S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.5m Custom Line motor yacht Seven S is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seven S yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement