Seventh Sense
Ex: Lady Trudy
In operation
Length
32.62m
Volume
180 GT
Year
2008

Seventh Sense Yacht

Seventh Sense is a motor yacht with a length of 32.62m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Seventh Sense in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 180 GT.

The Seventh Sense, previously named Lady Trudy, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seventh Sense, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Seventh Sense. The Custom Line Navetta 33 (2008) yacht Seventh Sense has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.5 kn and a top speed of 19.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seventh Sense superyacht is listed as number 4379th. She is the 111th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line Navetta 33 (2008) yacht Seventh Sense is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Seventh Sense. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Seventh Sense is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Custom Line Navetta 33 (2008) yachts for sale in the world and 9 Custom Line Navetta 33 (2008) yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Seventh Sense was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 543 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Seventh Sense has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-9-29 Lady Trudy

Dimensions

Overall length 32.62m (107'0")
Length at waterline 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 180
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Croatian Register of Shipping
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.5 kn
Cruise speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range /780 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1000 1341 2
Total 2000 2682

Sales info

The 32.62m Custom Line motor yacht Seventh Sense is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seventh Sense yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.62m Custom Line motor yacht Seventh Sense is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Seventh Sense yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement