SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Seychelle Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Seychelle yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 33.83m Seychelle yacht (ex: La Corniche) was built in 1992 by Northcoast. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin and an interior by Henderson International LLC. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
La Corniche

Dimensions

Overall length 33.83m (110'12")
Length at waterline 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 7.54m (24'9")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 223

Build

Port Tacoma, WA
Country United States
Year 1992

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Double
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 23,848L (6,299.974g)
Water capacity 3,407L (900.034g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Seychelle yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Seychelle yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Seychelle cruising

All Northcoast yachts (5)

Northcoast yachts for sale (3)