Seyhan Can
Ex: Seyhan Jan
For sale
In operation
Length
42.0m
Volume
190 GT
Year
2007
Asking price

Seyhan Can Yacht

Seyhan Can is a sailing yacht with a length of 42.0m. The yacht's builder is Unknown from Turkey who delivered superyacht Seyhan Can in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 190 GT.

The gulet yacht, motor sailer yacht, previously named Seyhan Jan,. Up to 20 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Seyhan Can The yacht Seyhan Can has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Seyhan Can superyacht is listed as number 1774th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Unknown. The owner of yacht Seyhan Can is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Seyhan Can.

Seyhan Can is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Seyhan Can was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 276 yachts that were sold in 2005. It is not known if yacht Seyhan Can has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Seyhan Jan

Dimensions

Overall length 42.0m (137'10")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 190

Build

Builder Unknown
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Gulet, Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 20
Guest cabins 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 336 450 2
Total 671 900

Sales info

Asking price

Seyhan Can yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Seyhan Can yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement