Shades of Blue
Ex: Lim IV, Fugitive, Serenity, and La Marchessa II
In operation
Length
25.6m
Volume
109 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸

Shades of Blue Yacht

Shades of Blue is a motor yacht with a length of 25.6m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Shades of Blue in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.13m, a draft of 1.37m and a volume of 109 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named La Marchessa II, Serenity, Fugitive, Lim IV, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, while her interior was penned by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shades of Blue , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Shades of Blue. The Lazzara 80 yacht Shades of Blue has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/900 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,571 liters of fuel on board, and 1,514 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shades of Blue superyacht is listed as number 7800th. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara 80 yacht Shades of Blue is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Shades of Blue .

Shades of Blue is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Lazzara 80 yachts for sale in the world and 21 Lazzara 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Shades of Blue was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 879 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Shades of Blue has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
La Marchessa II
Serenity
Fugitive
Lim IV

Dimensions

Overall length 25.6m (83'12")
Beam 6.13m (20'1")
Draught max. 1.37m (4'6")
Gross tonnage 109

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Lazzara Yachts
Exterior Lazzara Yachts
Interior Lazzara Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/900 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,571L (2,000.046g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 25.6m Lazzara motor yacht Shades of Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shades of Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.6m Lazzara motor yacht Shades of Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shades of Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement