Shaf
Ex: Akitou
For sale
In operation
Length
52.8m
Volume
638 GT
Year
1981
Built by
CRN🇮🇹
Asking price

Shaf Yacht

Shaf is a motor yacht with a length of 52.8m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Shaf in 1981. The superyacht has a beam of 8.4m, a draft of 2.57m and a volume of 638 GT.

The Shaf, previously named Akitou, features exterior design by CRN Spa, with naval architecture by CRN Spa. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shaf, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members including the captain of Shaf. The yacht Shaf has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 126,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shaf superyacht is listed as number 736th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Shaf is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Shaf, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Greece. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9218 refits worldwide.

Shaf is currently for sale at an asking price of with Camper & Nicholsons International. There are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Shaf was last sold in 1990. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 38 yachts that were sold in 1990. It is not known if yacht Shaf has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Akitou

Dimensions

Overall length 52.8m (173'3")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.57m (8'5")
Gross tonnage 638
Full load displacement 410

Build

Builder CRN Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1981

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN Spa
Exterior CRN Spa

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 7
Number of crew 15

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 126,000L (33,285.672g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 956 TB92 Diesel 3236 4340 2
Total 6473 8680

Sales info

Asking price

Shaf yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
GET IN TOUCH

Shaf yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement