Shake N Bake TBD
Ex: El Bravo, Shireen, Shanti, and Mary Jean
In operation
Length
48.82m
Volume
404 GT
Year
1981

Shake N Bake TBD Yacht

Shake N Bake TBD is a motor yacht with a length of 48.82m. The yacht's builder is Campanella S.p.A. (Cantieri Navali) from Italy who delivered superyacht Shake N Bake TBD in 1981. The superyacht has a beam of 8.43m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 404 GT.

The Shake N Bake TBD, previously named Mary Jean, Shanti, Shireen, El Bravo, features exterior design by Giorgetti & Magrini, while her interior was penned by H2 Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Campanella S.p.A. (Cantieri Navali). Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shake N Bake TBD, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Shake N Bake TBD. The yacht Shake N Bake TBD has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Nohab engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.0/3500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 76,700 liters of fuel on board, and 34,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shake N Bake TBD superyacht is listed as number 1055th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Campanella S.p.A. (Cantieri Navali). The owner of yacht Shake N Bake TBD is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Shake N Bake TBD, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Shake N Bake TBD is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Shake N Bake TBD was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 497 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Shake N Bake TBD has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-7 Mary Jean
Shanti
Shireen
El Bravo

Dimensions

Overall length 48.82m (160'2")
Length at waterline 44.0m (144'4")
Beam 8.43m (27'8")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 404

Build

Builder Campanella S.p.A. (Cantieri Navali)
Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 1981

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 76,700L (20,261.992g)
Water capacity 34,500L (9,113.934g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Nohab Polar Diesel 984 1320 2
Total 1969 2640

Sales info

The 48.82m Campanella S.p.A. (Cantieri Navali) motor yacht Shake N Bake TBD is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shake N Bake TBD yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.82m Campanella S.p.A. (Cantieri Navali) motor yacht Shake N Bake TBD is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shake N Bake TBD yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement