Shalimar II
Ex: ACE
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
- GT
Year
2009
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹

Shalimar II Yacht

Shalimar II is a motor yacht with a length of 27.43m. The yacht's builder is Pershing from Italy who delivered superyacht Shalimar II in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.23m.

The Shalimar II, previously named ACE, features exterior design by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, while her interior was penned by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, with naval architecture by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shalimar II, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Shalimar II. The yacht Shalimar II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 38.0 kn and a top speed of 44.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shalimar II superyacht is listed as number 6607th. She is the 37th-largest yacht built by Pershing. The owner of yacht Shalimar II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Shalimar II. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Shalimar II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Shalimar II was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 811 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Shalimar II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 ACE

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 6.23m (20'5")
Full load displacement 72

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 44.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

The 27.43m Pershing motor yacht Shalimar II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shalimar II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.43m Pershing motor yacht Shalimar II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shalimar II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement