Shamal
Ex: Al Rayan
In operation
Length
38.6m
Volume
295 GT
Year
2017

Shamal Yacht

The 39m Shamal yacht (ex: Al Rayan) was built in 2017 by Gulf Craft . She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-4 2020-7 Al Rayan

Dimensions

Overall length 38.6m (126'8")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 295

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Umm al-Quwain
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2017

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 31,310L (8,271.225g)
Water capacity 3,940L (1,040.838g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 38.6m Gulf Craft motor yacht Shamal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shamal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.6m Gulf Craft motor yacht Shamal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shamal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement