Shambhala
Ex: Seamarron
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
153 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Shambhala Yacht

The 30m Shambhala yacht (ex: Seamarron) was built in 2002 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Seamarron

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 153
Full load displacement 92

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Avigliana, Torino
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range 23.0/400 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Shambhala yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Shambhala yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement