Shana
Ex: Shana II
For sale
In operation
Length
32.61m
Volume
167 GT
Year
1990
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Shana Yacht

Shana is a motor yacht with a length of 32.61m. The yacht's builder is Workboats Northwest from United States who delivered superyacht Shana in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 167 GT.

The Shana, previously named Shana II, features exterior design by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., while her interior was penned by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., with naval architecture by Guido Perla & Associates. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shana, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Shana. The yacht Shana has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 29,390 liters of fuel on board, and 3,584 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shana superyacht is listed as number 4212th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Workboats Northwest. The owner of yacht Shana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Shana, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2007 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9432 refits worldwide.

Shana is currently for sale at an asking price of with Hampton Yacht Group . There are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Shana was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 417 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Shana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Shana II

Dimensions

Overall length 32.61m (106'12")
Length at waterline 27.13m (89'0")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 167

Build

Builder Workboats Northwest
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 29,390L (7,764.015g)
Water capacity 3,584L (946.792g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Shana yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Shana yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement