Shane
Ex: Salvaje, Solomia, Ability, Shane, and Mrs Grey
In operation
Length
39.5m
Volume
235 GT
Year
2005

Shane Yacht

Shane is a motor yacht with a length of 39.5m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Shane in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.76m, a draft of 1.35m and a volume of 235 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Mrs Grey, Shane, Ability, Solomia, Salvaje, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Luxury Projects, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shane , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Shane. The Mangusta 130 yacht Shane has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shane superyacht is listed as number 2310th. She is the 48th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 130 yacht Shane is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Shane , and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Shane is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Mangusta 130 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Mangusta 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Shane was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Shane has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mrs Grey
2015-3 2019-8 Shane
2008 2015-3 Ability
2007 2008 Solomia
2005 2007 Salvaje

Dimensions

Overall length 39.5m (129'7")
Beam 7.76m (25'6")
Draught max. 1.35m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 235
Full load displacement 160

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2718 3645 2
Total 5436 7290

Sales info

The 39.5m Overmarine motor yacht Shane is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shane yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.5m Overmarine motor yacht Shane is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shane yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement