Sharkwater Yacht
1/1

Sharkwater Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1997

Sharkwater Yacht Overview

About Sharkwater Yacht

Sharkwater is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Niigata Shipyard from Japan, who launched Sharkwater in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Sharkwater features exterior design by Niigata Shipyard. Sharkwater has a steel hull and a steel superstructure. She is powered by 1 engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Sharkwater, is listed at number 2136. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Niigata Shipyard. Sharkwater's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers.and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Sharkwater is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Sharkwater has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Sharkwater Yacht Sales Info

The 40.8m Niigata Shipyard motor yacht Sharkwater is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Sharkwater yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Sharkwater Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
40.8 m
beam
7.3 m
draught max.
3.99 m
gross tonnage
287

build

port
Niigata
country
Japan
year
1997

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Steel

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Senshu Maru
type
Motor
subTypes
Conversion, Explorer
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
13.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
92,000 L
water capacity
24,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
N/A
model
N/A
type
N/A
power
667 kW | 895 HP
count
1
total power output
667 kW | 895 HP