Sharon Lee
Ex: Serenity and Elizabeth R
In operation
Length
31.7m
Volume
183 GT
Year
2000

Sharon Lee Yacht

Sharon Lee is a motor yacht with a length of 31.7m. The yacht's builder is Burger Boat Company from United States who delivered superyacht Sharon Lee in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 183 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Elizabeth R, Serenity, features exterior design by Burger Boat Company, while her interior was penned by Burger Boat Company, with naval architecture by Burger Boat Company. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sharon Lee, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sharon Lee. The yacht Sharon Lee has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 32,400 liters of fuel on board, and 5,620 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sharon Lee superyacht is listed as number 4614th. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Burger Boat Company. The owner of yacht Sharon Lee is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Sharon Lee, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Sharon Lee is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sharon Lee was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Sharon Lee has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-5 Elizabeth R
Serenity

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 183

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,400L (8,559.173g)
Water capacity 5,620L (1,484.647g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 31.7m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Sharon Lee is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sharon Lee yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.7m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Sharon Lee is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sharon Lee yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement