Shawaf Dubai
Ex: Shawaf
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
309 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Shawaf Dubai Yacht

Shawaf Dubai is a motor yacht with a length of 39.62m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Shawaf Dubai in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 309 GT.

The Shawaf Dubai, previously named Shawaf, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shawaf Dubai, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Shawaf Dubai. The Westport 130 yacht Shawaf Dubai has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,476 liters of fuel on board, and 6,132 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shawaf Dubai superyacht is listed as number 2222nd. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 130 yacht Shawaf Dubai is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Shawaf Dubai.

Shawaf Dubai is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2050 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Westport 130 yachts for sale in the world and 42 Westport 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Shawaf Dubai was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 477 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Shawaf Dubai has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Shawaf

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 309

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Shawaf Dubai is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shawaf Dubai yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Shawaf Dubai is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Shawaf Dubai yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement