Shaya
Ex: Anny
For sale
In operation
Length
26.2m
Volume
70 GT
Year
1996
Asking price
VAT Paid

Shaya Yacht

Shaya is a sailing yacht with a length of 26.2m. The yacht's builder is Baltic Yachts from Finland who delivered superyacht Shaya in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 4.7m and a volume of 70 GT.

The Shaya, previously named Anny, features exterior design by Judel / Vrolijk & co, with naval architecture by Judel / Vrolijk & co. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shaya The yacht Shaya has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 167 MTU engines. The yacht carries 3,150 liters of fuel on board, and 1,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shaya superyacht is listed as number 7738th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Baltic Yachts. The owner of yacht Shaya is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Shaya. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Shaya is currently for sale at an asking price of with Judel / Vrolijk & co, Sea Independent BV. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Shaya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Anny

Dimensions

Overall length 26.2m (85'11")
Length at waterline 22.4m (73'6")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught min. 2.8m (9'2")
Draught max. 4.7m (15'5")
Gross tonnage 70
Light load displacement 55

Build

Builder Baltic Yachts
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 3,150L (832.142g)
Water capacity 1,600L (422.675g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1 2 167
Total 249 334

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Shaya yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Shaya yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement