She Runs Wet Yacht
1/30
Zanzibar yacht cruising
Zanzibar yacht saloon0
Zanzibar yacht saloon
Zanzibar yacht cruising0

She Runs Wet Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2013

She Runs Wet Yacht Overview

About She Runs Wet Yacht

She Runs Wet is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Ferretti Yachts from Italy, who launched She Runs Wet in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


She Runs Wet features exterior design by Zuccon International Project and interior design by Zuccon International Project. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, She Runs Wet, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. She Runs Wet has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, She Runs Wet, is listed at number 8915. She is the 131st-largest yacht built by Ferretti Yachts. She Runs Wet's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 30 photos of the yacht, She Runs Wet, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


She Runs Wet is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not She Runs Wet has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

She Runs Wet Yacht Sales Info

The 25.76m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht She Runs Wet is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
She Runs Wet yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

She Runs Wet Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
25.76 m
beam
6.3 m
draught max.
1.91 m
gross tonnage
119

build

port
N/A
country
Italy
year
2013

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Zanzibar, She said yes again!
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
27.0 kn
cruise speed
20.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 2000 M93
type
Diesel
power
1,359 kW | 1,823 HP
count
2
total power output
2,718 kW | 3,646 HP