She's a 10
Ex: Mystique
For sale
In operation
Length
49.5m
Volume
496 GT
Year
1989
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

She's a 10 Yacht

She's a 10 is a motor yacht with a length of 49.5m. The yacht's builder is Oceanfast from Australia who delivered superyacht She's a 10 in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 9.3m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 496 GT.

The She's a 10, previously named Mystique, features exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, while her interior was penned by Bannenberg & Rowell Design, with naval architecture by Phil Curran Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht She's a 10, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of She's a 10. The yacht She's a 10 has a aluminium hull and aluminium, grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 93,700 liters of fuel on board, and 9,900 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, She's a 10 superyacht is listed as number 1015th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Oceanfast. The owner of yacht She's a 10 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht She's a 10, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

She's a 10 is currently for sale at an asking price of with Worth Avenue Yachts. There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht She's a 10 was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 506 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht She's a 10 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Mystique

Dimensions

Overall length 49.5m (162'5")
Length at waterline 39.25m (128'9")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught min. 1.25m (4'1")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 496
Full load displacement 190

Build

Builder Oceanfast
Port Fremantle
Country Australia
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium, GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 93,700L (24,752.916g)
Water capacity 9,900L (2,615.303g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB94 Diesel 2595 3480 2
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1462 1961 1
Total 6652 8921

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

She's a 10 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

She's a 10 yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement