She's a Peach
Ex: Mrs Happy and Lone Star
In operation
Length
32.9m
Volume
188 GT
Year
2015
Built by
Johnson🇹🇼

She's a Peach Yacht

The 33m She's a Peach yacht (ex: Lone Star) was built in 2015 by Johnson. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-6 Lone Star
Mrs Happy

Dimensions

Overall length 32.9m (107'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 188
Full load displacement 115

Build

Builder Johnson Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 32.9m Johnson motor yacht She's a Peach is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

She's a Peach yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.9m Johnson motor yacht She's a Peach is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

She's a Peach yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement