Shellona
Ex: Lady Sheila, Fabris, and Mini Mao
For sale
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
181 GT
Year
2003
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Shellona Yacht

Shellona is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Shellona in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.12m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 181 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Mini Mao, Fabris, Lady Sheila, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Shellona, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Shellona. The Mangusta 108 yacht Shellona has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Shellona superyacht is listed as number 4031st. She is the 66th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 108 yacht Shellona is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Shellona, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 France. Right now more than 4 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11052 refits worldwide.

Shellona is currently for sale at an asking price of with AB Yacht. There are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Mangusta 108 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Mangusta 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Shellona was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Shellona has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-8 Mini Mao
Fabris
Lady Sheila

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Length at waterline 28.56m (93'8")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 181

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range /650 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Shellona yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Shellona yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement