Sheran
Ex: Sweet Caroline and Queen Helen
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
149 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sheran Yacht

Sheran is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Sheran in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 149 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Queen Helen, Sweet Caroline, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sheran , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Sheran. The Sanlorenzo 100 yacht Sheran has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sheran superyacht is listed as number 5207th. She is the 165th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 100 yacht Sheran is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Sheran , and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Sheran is currently for sale at an asking price of with YMB Yachting. There are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Sanlorenzo 100 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Sanlorenzo 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sheran was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 565 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Sheran has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Queen Helen
Sweet Caroline

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 149
Full load displacement 98

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M92 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sheran yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sheran yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement